Monday, June 7, 2010

Questions - lot's of them

1. What was the highlight of your week? - Studying + doing nothing , you tell me :)
2. Whose car were you in last? - I don't remember
3. When is the next time you will kiss someone? - Good question, anyone wants to volunteer ?
4. What color shirt are you wearing? - Black and grey
5. How long is your hair? - Very little bellow my eyebrow
6. Are you good looking?I wouldn't say so , but you never know i might be amazing :P
7. Last movie you watched? - Valhalla Rising - danish movie about vikings , very brutal beginning btw
8. Who were you with?- Myself….lonely existence.
9. Last thing you ate? - Salad
10. Last thing you drank? - Tea
11. When was the last time you had your heart broken? -This question makes it look like this happens all the time *rolls eyes*
12. Are you happy right now? - Could be better tbh
13. What color are your eyes? - Blue
14. Do you have any pets? - Would really love to have a dog -_-
15. Favorite Vacation? - Skiing
16. What do you dislike currently?  - The heat from the laptop on my stomach
17. What are you listening to? - A very awesome song
18. If you could have one thing right now what would it be? - Relationship and cuddles
19. What is your favorite scent? Rain
20. Last time you went swimming in a pool? - NFI
21. Where was the last place you bought something? - At Løvberg , had a sudden craving for something sweet
22. How do you feel about your hair right now?- It’s a mess
23. Myspace or facebook?- Facebook, but i hate both
24. How fast have you driven a car? - i don't want cops after me now , but very illegal speeds
25. Have you ever smoked? - Have taken 2 puffs(right word? ) while drunk , but am a non-smoker all the WAY !!
26. What type of boy or girl do you usually fall over? - Look at my previous posts
27. Do you have any hidden talents? - Nah
28. Dream Job? -  Something that would give me a normal living
29. Are you an only child or do you have siblings? - Have a bro
30. What was the first thing you thought when you woke up? - 7:30 arggggg
31. Do you drink? - Yes but recently have been slacking :P
32. Do you have any children? - Ohhh yes , so many that i lost count 
33. Who has the same birthday as you? - George Clooney if i'm correct
34. Ever met anyone famous before? - Steven Segal
35. Do you want to be famous one day? -  I think it's overrated
36. Ever been out of the country? - Currently am and yes
37. Could you handle being in the military? - I wouldn't want to have anything to do with them
38. Who are you thinking about right now? - One special boy that hates me :(
39. How many piercings do you have? - 15 mostly on my face, *rolls eyes* [i hope you know that i'm kidding]
40. Do you like rollercoasters? A lot!
41. Have you ever been to disneyland or world? Yep.
42. What’s the stupidest thing you ever did with your cell phone? - Well last one i broke somehow when drunk and the one before i threw at a wall
43. Do you wish you could move? - YESSS!!!!
44. What is your dream car? - Look at this post (my 3rd post :P )
45. Are you happy with your life? - Could be better

Wow originally it was 90 question , but now you get 45 :P


  1. lol so when do we get the other 45?? post em up, i'm gonna copy em and use them as a post on my blog :P

  2. Well Daniel there is def nothing wrong with your sense of humor - some of your answers totally cracked me up. Not sure if your taking the mick with a couple - the rollercoaster for one.
    What no pervy ones - MB will be disapointed hehe!!
    Take care Stef

  3. @ Spastic Fantastic - Hmm i don't really know. A fair bit of those 45 where really random and not very interesting , such as "65. Where were you born?" or "61. Do you like Britany Spears?" or "71. Are your toes always painted?" , but i can send ya all the questions if you want :)

    @ southern why the rollercoaster one ? hmm i'm curious now. HAAH well the questionnaire didn't have any of those. I doubt MB is reading my blog so yeah :P If somebody asks something i can answer :) and btw i like that MB is slowly going back into the blogging thing

  4. I find the best way of having children in lightly sauteed in olive oil and garlic (to taste) and served with a mixed salad, chips and a fine claret.

    How about you?

  5. Maybe having em with a few glasses of red wine and some fondue , but your way also works :P